Thursday, July 23, 2015

Relaxing Day


One of those fine days; the day when I'm totally lazy to do anything. Only enjoying myself. No pressure, no deadline, no rush. Saying goodbye to smartphone and wifi connection for a while. And it's totally fine. Because works and emails actually can wait. Dressing up like I would never ever leave my bed, so the idea of wearing this kind of dress is just perfect. On the other side, I'd love to experimenting with my short hair. So this is it, the very first time of me curling my short hair. Hahaa.

I'm actually counting down the days, because my boyfie is back in town like real soon. Nom nom, really can't wait! Finally I'm gonna have my own personal photographer again. LOL. Have a relaxing day, you guys!

xx
@SonyaAnnK

batik dress - random store in town

Tuesday, July 21, 2015

ZALORA Fashion Fever Week

Okay, so I start this morning by bringing you guys a very good news!!!! Be ready, fashionistas! Because starting today, July 22nd, 2015 until July 31st, 2015; ZALORA as one of the biggest online shopping destination in Asia, is having Fashion Fever Week. You might guess, what is Fashion Fever Week? Fashion Fever Week also means HUGE REDUCTIONS a.k.a SALE from high street fashion brands, such as Levis, Mango, River Island, New Look and Zalora (private label from ZALORA itself).

And to increase the customers satisfactions in shopping at ZALORA, ZALORA also provides same-day delivery for all orders made before 11 AM, free delivery for all orders with minimum purchases Rp. 250.000,00, Cash on Delivery (COD) kind of payment, and of course the refund/return services. So no need to worry while purchasing online at ZALORA.

I know you guys love sale (well, who doesn't? =) That's why I'm writing this post in the early morning. Check them out, in case you find something treasury in a good deal =) and happy shopping!

xx



Monday, July 20, 2015

Happy Eid Mubarak


Just a family group photo. And we wish you a happy Eid Mubarak =) and of course happy holidays!

xx

Sunday, July 19, 2015

Simple And Beautiful Dresses by Cocomelody

In the name of beautiful gowns lover, me, myself to be exact, make this kind of post again! Well, yeah, I found beautiful homecoming dress which I scored from Cocomelody. You guys might be familiar with that store, since it's already famous of their beautiful dresses. And right now, Cocomelody is already preparing for semi formal dresses 2016. They also include semi formal dresses for juniors as their newest project, cool huh? Imagine how our kids look like with. Hahaaa. They are all gonna look adorable for sure! And here are my most favorite three dresses that I love from them. What do you think about my choices? :)

P.S Sale is now happening on Cocomelody's website! Be sure to check it out ;)





Vintage Halter Sheath Ankle Length Chiffon Gray Sleeveless Semi Formal Dress with Sashes and Split

Wednesday, July 15, 2015

Birthday Dinner

Waffle Ice Cream

So yesterday was my birthday, yes at the exact July 14th, I'm turning ..... well, I always feel that I'm 22 though. LOL. Because my boyfie and family are not in town, so I was celebrating my birthday by giving myself a proper dinner date. Hahhaaa. Yes, I went to a restaurant which is specialized in ice cream and dessert, and crazily ordered a waffle ice cream, a mini smoke chicken pizza (4 slices) and Es Sarang Burung; Aren't they too much for a small belly like mine? Hahahaa. I ate them all ALONE. Yes, I do eat a lot guys. Like seriously.

Umm, happy birthday, me? :p

Mini Smoke Chicken Pizza

Es Sarang Burung